Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Start Youtubing!?

sooo i have been debaiting this for a while now, weather to start doing youtube videos! and i think i am 80% nearly ready too! i have watched beauty guru's and what not on youtube for too long now and i want to bring my own little spin on things and as i have learnt lots from other gurus and i want to be able to inspire other people the same way i have been inspired! .. this is just an update and i will post my first video on here! :D
follow me cuties!

Saturday, August 27, 2011

August Favs!

 my Links of London sweetie bracelet and Skull Friendship bracelet! you will without fail see me with both or either of these ones on my wrist.. all the time! my most valuable and favorite pieces of jewelery! :D

Hiya girlies, im currently at my nan and grandad's house for a week, with this being the 5th day, and i thought i would do a cheeky little blog post! .. i have lots of pictures and what not to post but i didnt bring my laptop nor did i bring my camera leads and etc. so i will try add some pictures of what i can atm but will update soon as!

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Birthday Goodies :)

so i finally turned 18 on the 13th! .. had an amazing weekend, and heres just a few of the many many presents i got! i got oh so spoilt! also got treated to an amazing meal with family and friends and also a trip to windsor for a night of clubbing and also got tickets too the theatre! and lots of money! so i went too oxford street today and brought a few bits, and had lunch in bella italia in soho which was beautiful, i havent tasted a pizza so nice! i thought i would share a couple bits i got, i really couldnt be bothered to take pictures of everything because i would have been here all day but these bits where just at arms reach tbh lol ! hope everyone is good and follow meee :D

Monday, August 1, 2011

Rimmel London Eyeshadow!

Helloo people!
sooo!.. today i took a trip to Kingston with me mother n sister and after spending lots of moneys in Primark, Office and River Island we also was just browsing in other shops, so pops into Pounland, good old poundland!.. reason being my friend got some very decent dry shampoo from there and a pack of like 150 bobbypins for a pound which i thought was fab! .. and then i noticed lots of makeup in plastic packaging that said famous brands, now i thought huh!? there is no way you would find any of this the REAL DEAL and i noticed foundations the whole lot! there was lots of stuff i was just amazed! i kept picking up this Rimmel London eyeshadow, and i am a bit of a freak with buying eyeshadows lately it just looked soo nice! and to be fair i knew it couldnt possibly be real! and i had a little research before filling you all in on this and couldnt find no eyeshadow that was like this at all, although i did find an eyeshadow that was also in poundland that i have seen on the Superdrug website and boots etc! so they are must be fake? or maybe they are the real deal? but i couldnt see rimmel london alowing their products that are maybe £4.00+ to be sold for a pound! crazyyy! i brought it anyway just to say ive tried it! so take a look at what made me want to buy it!

looks Fabbb doesnt it!? .. soooo i then have a little swatch of it baring in mind i am thinking it is like a powdery texture as most eyeshadows are unless stated it is a cream eyeshadow or whatever ..

and funnily enough i laughed! because i was like oh well kind of expected this! buttttt lol! i put abit of the top of my hand and blended it inn .. 
and you know what i actually likes it! and it looks sooo nice on aswell! i did try taking some pictures of it on but my camera and the lighting wasnt doing it any justice! and it was only one bludy quid so not a big waste ay!

so thought i would let you know about me random little purchase! and follow! :)